INDEX


(UNKNOWN)

(1315- )
(1005- )
(958- )
(985- )
Abigail (1693-1757)
Addie ( - )
Agnes ( - )
Alice ( - )
Ann ( - )
Ann ( - )
Anna ( - )
Anne (1500- )
Annie ( - )
Barbara ( - )
Betty ( - )
Bridget ( - )
Candace (- )
Christiana ( - )
Comfort ( - )
Concubine # 3 (1000- )
Deborah (1664-1756)
Edith ( - )
Elinor Or Em ( - )
Elizabeth (1751-1799)
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth (1658- )
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth (1537-1600)
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Ellen (1550- )
Esther ( - )
Experience ( - )
Faye ( - )
Flossie ( - )
Frances ( - )
Frances ( - )
Hannah ( - )
Hannah ( - )
Hannah ( - )
Hildegarde (Westerbourg) ( - )
Joan ( - )
Joan (1572-1620)
Joanna ( - )
Jone\Joanna ( - )
Judith ( - )
Lettice ( - )
Linda ( - )
Lois ( - )
Lucian ( - )
Lucy (1611-1660)
Lynda Belle ( -1976)
Margaret ( - )
Margaret (1730-1803)
Margaret ( - )
Margaret ( - )
Margaret ( - )
Margaret (- )
Margaret ( - )
Margaret (1544-1580)
Margareth ( - )
Margery ( - )
Margery ( - )
Martha (1592- )
Martha ( - )
Martha ( -1733)
Martha ( -1807)
Martha ( - )
Mary ( - )
Mary ( - )
Mary (1563-1620)
Mary ( -1670)
Mary ( -1705)
Mary ( - )
Mary ( -1647)
Mary ( - )
Mary (1735-1760)
Mary ( - )
Mary (1758-1848)
Mary ( - )
Mary ( - )
Mary ( - )
Mary (1540- )
Mary ( - )
Mary ( - )
Mary ( - )
Mary Catherine ( - )
Mary J. (1845- )
Matilda (Saxony) ( -1008)
Mildred ( - )
Nancy ( - )
Nancy (1772-1808)
Ogive (Luxembourg) ( -1030)
Ralph ( - )
Retha ( - )
Sarah ( - )
Sarah (1615-1681)
Sarah ( - )
Sarah ( - )
Sarah ( - )
Susanna (1669-1746)
Veriline ( - )

ABERNATHY JR.

(Sir) William ( - )

ABERNATHY SR.

(Sir) William ( - )

ABERNATHY

(Mrs) (Unknown) ( - )
Laurency ( - )
William ( - )

ACTON

Eleanor ( - )

ADAIR

Janet (1714- )

ADALIND

( - )

ADAMS

James ( - )
Martha (1665-1717)

ADCOCK

Thomas ( - )

ADDINGTON

Isaac ( - )

ADE

(Princess) (Princess of The Franks) (759-)

ADELA

(1062-1138)
( - )

ADELAIDE (ADELHEID)

(Princess) (818- )

ADELAIDE

(Poitou-Guienne) (945-1006)
(1792-1849)
( -866)
(1160-1160)
(Paris) ( -901)
(Burgundy) (903- )
(Nun-Princess) (Princess of The Franks) (746-)

ADELE (ALIX)

( - )

ADELE

(Countess Dagsbourg) (Countess of Equisheim) (929- )

ADELHEID

(774-774)

ADELICIA

(Princess of Brabant) (Queen of England) (1102-1151)

ADELIZA

( - )

ADOLPHUS FREDERICK

(Duke) (Duke of Cambridge) (1774-1850)

ADWIGE (AVOISE)

( - )

AENOR

(1105-1130)

AETHELSTAN

(King) (King of Kent, Essex & Sussex) ( -854)

AGATHA

( - )

AGNES

(Countess) (Countess of Holland) (1320-1327)
(Princess) (1260-1327)
(Annandale) ( - )

AIGLE

Alice De L' ( - )
Richard De La ( - )

AIMERY I

(Viscount) (Viscount of Chatellerault) ( - )

ALAN IV

(Count) (Count of Brittany) ( - )

ALAN

( - )

ALBERADE

(Duchess Mons) (Duchess of Lorraine) (870- )

ALBERT I

(Count) (Count of Namur) ( - )

ALBERT VICTOR CHRISTIAN

(Duke) (Duke of Clarence) (1864-1892)

ALBERT

(King) (1819-1861)

ALBINI (ALBENEY)

Maud D' ( - )

ALBINI

(Aubigny) Isabella D' (1163-1240)

ALBRIGHT

Jone ( - )

ALBRITTON

Charlotte ( - )
Sarah (1786- )

ALCOCK

Joanna ( - )
John ( - )

ALDERMAN

Clarence ( - )
DeWilton ( - )
Hendrix ( - )
Margaret ( - )
Rachel ( - )
Reba ( - )
Robert Henry ( - )
Thelma ( - )
William ( - )
William ( - )
Xena ( - )

ALDITHLEY (AUDLEY)

Adam De (1149- )
Henry De (1175-1246)
(Justice) James De (Justice of Chester) (1225-1272)

ALDITHLEY

Alice De (1225- )

ALEIDA

(Countess) (Countess of Holland) (1226-1283)

ALERADE

(Princess) (Princess of The Franks) (953- )

ALEXANDER II

(Emperor) (Russia) (1818-1881)
(King) (King of Scotland) ( - )

ALEXANDER III

(Tsar) (1845-1894)
(King) (King of Scotland) ( -1286)

ALEXANDER JOHN CHARLES

(Prince) (1871-1871)

ALEXANDER

( - )
(Prince) (Prince Hesse-Darmstadt) (1823-1888)
Betty Elizabeth ( - )
Cynthia ( - )

ALEXANDRA FEDOROVNA

(Tsarina) (1872-1918)

ALEXANDRA

(Queen of England) (Princess of Denmark) (1844-1925)

ALEXIS

(1850-1908)
(Tsarevich)

ALFGAR

(Earl) (Earl of Mercia) ( - )

ALFONSEZ

(Prince) Alfonso (Prince of Leon) (1220-1272)
(Princess) Berengaria (Princess of Leon) (1193- )

ALFONSO III

(King) (King of Asturias, Galicia & Leon) (848-910)

ALFONSO IX

(King) (King of Leon) (1166-1230)

ALFONSO V

(King) (King of Leon) (996-1028)

ALFONSO VI

(King) (King of Castile and Leon) (1039-1109)

ALFONSO VII

(King) (King of Castile and Leon) (1104-1157)

ALFONSO X

(King) (King of Castile) ( - )

ALFONSO XIII

(King) (King of Spain) (1886-1941)

ALFRED ERNEST ALBERT

(Duke) (Duke of Edinburg) (1844-1900)

ALFRED

(1780-1782)
( -1037)
(King) (The Great) (847-899)

ALFTHRYTH

( -929)

ALICE MAUD MARY

(Grand Duchess) (Grand Duchess Hesse-Darmstadt) (1843-1878)

ALICE

(Princess) (Princess of Battenburg)
(1279-1291)

ALIDA

( - )

ALIX (ALICE)

(Countess) (Countess of Vexin) (1170-1221)

ALIX ADELAIDE

(Savoy) (1092-1154)

ALIX

(1151-1195)
(Countess) (Countess De Champagne) (1140-1206)
(Normandy) (1021- )

ALLEN

Abigail ( - )
Anna (1677-1751)
Eleanor (1580-1656)
James ( - )
Jane ( - )
John (1520- )
Mary Margaret ( - )
Obadiah (1646-1712)
Sarah (1760-1839)
Thomas ( - )
William (1553-1589)

ALMODIS

( - )

ALPAID

(794-852)

ALPAIDE (ALPAIS)

(Princess) (810- )

ALPHONSA

(Queen) Blanca (Queen of France-Spain-Castile) (1188-1252)

ALPHONSE

(1213-)
(1220-1271)

ALPHONSO

(Earl) (Earl of Chester) (1273-1284)

ALSACE

(Duke) Adalbert (Duke of Alsace) (675-741)
Attala (701- )
(Countess) Ava (Countess of Tours Upper Alsace) (769- )
(Duchess) Berswinde (Bersvinda) (Duchess of Alsace) (650- )
(Duke) Eberhard (Duke of Alsace) (697- )
(Duchess) Edith (Duchess of Alsace) (719- )
(Duke) Eticho I (Duke of Alsace) (643-690)
(Count) Eticho II (Count of Lower Alsace) (673-673)
Eugenia (699- )
(Duchess) Gerlinde (Duchess of Alsace) (679- )
Gundlindis (703- )
(Countess) Hiltrude (Countess of Upper Alsace) (744- )
Hugo (670- )
(Count) Hugues (Count of Tours Upper Alsace) (765- )
(Duke) Luitfrid (Duke of Alsace) (707-)
(Count) Luitfrid II (Count of Upper Alsace) (740-)
Maso (705- )
Ottilia (677-722)
Rosvvinda (679- )
Theitbaldus (742- )

ALSACE-TOURS

Adela (802- )
(Count) Luitfrid III (Count of Tours Upper Alsace) (798-798)

ALWORTH

Alice ( - )

AMELIA SOPHIA ELEANOR

(1711-1768)

AMELIA

(1783-1810)

AMES

Anna ( -1662)

AMORY

Roger D' ( - )

AMUNDEVILLE

Richard D' ( - )

ANASTASIA

(Grand Duchess)

ANDECHS MERAN III

(Duke) Berthold (Duke of Andechs Meran) (1159- )

ANDECHS

(Countess) Gertrude (Countess of Andechs) (1185-1213)

ANDRAS II

(King) (King of Hungary) (1176-1235)

ANDRAS

(Prince) (Prince of Hungary) (1268-1277)

ANDREW II

(Hungray) ( -1235)

ANDREW

(Prince) (Prince of Greece) (1882-1944)

ANDRONIKOS II

(Emperor) (Byzantine Empire) ( - )

ANDROS

( - )

ANFONSO VIII

(King) (King of Spain) (1155-1214)

ANGELL

( - )
Sally ( - )

ANGILBERT

( - )

ANJOU

Margaret (1429-1482)
(Duke) Rene I d' (Titular King) (1418-1480)
Yolande ( - )

ANNA

(Princess) (Princess of Hungary) (1253-1281)

ANNE SOPHIA

(1686-1687)

ANNE

(1574-1619)
(1515-1557)
(1475-1511)
(1637-1640)
(Queen) (1665-1714)
(Princess) (1709-1759)
(Anne of Bohemia) (1366-1394)
( -1432)
( - )

ANSEGISEL

(Duke) (Mayor of The Palace Austrasia) (602-685)

ANSGARD

( -874)

ANTWERP

(Duke) Lionel (Duke of Clarence K.G.) (1338-1368)

APPLE

Caspar ( - )

AQUILLON

Joan (1210- )

ARAGON

Alphonso ( - )

ARCENEAUX

Evelyn Marie ( - )

ARCHES

(Lady) Agnes De (Lady of Appleton) (1095- )
Jueta (Ivetta) De (1115-1206)
Jueta (Ivetta) De (1094- )
(Prioress) Matilda De (Prioress of Monkton) (1120- )
Osbern De (1064-1115)
(Mrs) Osbern De (Unknown) (1068- )
William De (1090-1154)

ARDABAST

( - )

ARDENNE

(Count) Godefroy (Count of Ardenne) (927- )

ARELAT

Blanca D' ( - )

ARMSTRONG-JONES

(Earl) Anthony Charles Robert (1st Earl of Snow)

ARNOLD I

(Count of Flanders & Artois) (The Elder Count of Flanders) (890-965)

ARNOLD II

(Count) (Count The Young of Flanders) (961-987)

ARNOLD

(Count) (Count of Kleve) ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Hannah ( -1821)
Joanna ( - )
Patience ( - )
Stephen ( - )
Welcome ( - )
William (1586-1674)

ARNULF

(Count) (Count of Sens) (794-841)

AROLDUS

(Bishop) (Bishop of Metz) ( - )

ARP

Allen Benjamin ( - )

ARTHEMIA

( - )

ARTHUR WILLIAM PATRICK

(Duke) (Duke of Connaugh) (1850-1942)

ARTHUR

(Prince) (Prince of Wales) (1486-1502)

ARTOIS

(Queen) Blanche D' (Queen of Navarre) (1245-1300)
Robert Ii, Comte ( - )

ARUNDEL

Edmund De ( - )
Thomas ( - )

ASCOUGH

Henry ( - )

ASHTON

Mary ( - )

ASPINWALL

John ( - )
John ( - )
Mary Rebecca ( - )

ATHANAGILD

( - )

ATHELING

(Abbess) Christina (Abbess of Romsey) ( - )
Edgar ( -1126)
Edward (The Exile) (1015-1057)
Margaret ( -1093)
Mary ( - )
(Princess) Matilda (Princess of Scotland) (1079-1118)

ATHELSTAN

( -1012)
(King) ( -939)

ATHEROLD

Hannah (1619-1695)
Thomas (1590-1658)
Thomas (1570- )

ATON

(Sir) William De ( - )

AUDLEY

(Baroness) Alice De (1300-1373)
(Baron) Hugh De (1250- )
Hugh De (1289-1347)
James ( - )
Nicholas De (1258-1299)

AUGUSTA SOPHIA

(1768-1840)

AUGUSTA WILHELMINA LOUISA

(1797-1889)

AUGUSTA

(1719-1772)
(1737-1813)

AUGUSTUS FREDERICK

(Duke) (Duke of Sussex) (1773-1843)

AUPAIS (ALPAIS)

(654-)

AUSTRASIA

Childebrand (De Heristal) (678-743)

AUSTRIA

(Arch Duchess) Klementie (Arch Duchess of Austria) ( - )

AVELINA (AVELINE)

(974-)

AVENEL

John ( - )

AVERY

Anna (1795-1875)

AVESNES

(Countess) Aleid D' (Countess of Holland) (1292-1351)
Alix D' (1273-1317)
Baudouin D' (1249-1299)
Baudouin D' (1217-1219)
(Count) Baudouin D' (Count De Beaumont) (1219-1295)
(Bishop) Bouchard D' (Bishop of Metz) (1251-1296)
(Count) Bouchard D' (1182-1244)
(Prince) Floris D' (Prince of Achaja) (1255-1297)
(Bishop) Guillaume D' (Bishop of Cambrai) (1254-1296)
(Bishop) Guy D' (Bishop of Utrecht) (1253-1317)
Henri D' (1271-1303)
Ida D' (1294-1351)
Isabelle D' (1275-1305)
(Count) Jean D' (Count De Ostrevant) (1278-1302)
(Seigneur) Jean D' (Seigneur De Beaumont) (1288-1356)
(Count) Jean I D' (Count of Flandre) (1218-1257)
Jeanne D' (1279- )
(Abbess) Jeanne D' (Abbess of Flines) (1256-1304)
Marguerite D' (1274-1342)
Marguerite D' (1249- )
Marie D' (1280-1354)
(Seigneur) Simon D' (Seigneur De Bruyelle) (1291-1356)

AVRANCHES

Arbella Loup D' (1055- )
(Earl) Hugh "Vras" "Le Gros" "Lupus" D' (Earl of Chester) (1050-1101)
Maud D' (1054- )
Richard D' (1025-1066)

AXMAN

Frank (1889-1959)
J.D. ( - )

AYLESBURY

Frances ( - )

AYSCOUGH

Elizabeth ( - )
John ( - )

BADLESMERE

Bartholomew (1231- )
(Baron) Bartholomew De (1275-1322)
(Countess) Elizabeth (Countess of Northhampton) (1313-1356)
(Baron) Giles De (1314-1338)
(Justice) Guncelin (Justice of Chester) (1254-1301)
Margaret (1315-1344)
Margaret (1277-1306)
(Baroness) Margery De (Baroness Ros) (1306-1363)
(Countess) Maud De (Countess of Oxford) (1310-)
Ralph (1255- )

BAILEY

Ruth ( - )

BAKER

( - )
George W. ( - )
Larry Joe ( - )
Leon (1902-1984)
(Mrs) Leon (Unknown) ( - )
Martha ( - )
Nancy ( - )
Thomas Asa ( - )

BALDREE

Herman ( - )

BALDWIN I

(King) (Count of Flanders) ( -879)

BALDWIN II

(King) The Bald (Count of Flanders) ( -)

BALDWIN III

(King) (Count of Flanders) ( -961)

BALDWIN IV

(Count of Valenciennees) (Count of Flanders)(The Bearded) (980-1036)

BALDWIN

(1126-1135)
Frank ( - )
M.L. Oran ( - )

BALEY

( - )

BALIOL

Ada (1162-1249)
Ellen De (1200-1281)
Henry De (1198- )
(Lord) Ingelram (Lord of Harcourt) (1165- )

BALL

Alis ( - )
Alling Or Allen (1595-1690)
Als (Sic) (1589- )
Dorothy (1591- )
Edith ( - )
Edward (1507- )
Edwin (1723-)
Elizabeth (1585- )
Eve (1713-)
Frances (1709-1730)
Francis (1599-1648)
George (1579- )
George ( - )
Hannah (1650-1694)
James (1718-1753)
Jeduthun (1725-1748)
Jesse (1716-1747)
John (1670-1722)
John (1591-1655)
John (1548-1628)
John (1525-1599)
(Captain) Joseph (1649-1728)
Joseph ( - )
Martha (1675- )
Martha ( - )
Mary (1708-1789)
Mary (1593- )
Rachel (1568- )
Rachel (1583-1599)
Richard (1639-1676)
Richard (1594- )
Richard (1603-)
Richard (1577- )
Robert (1553- )
Robert (1475-1543)
Samuel (1592- )
Samuel (1601- )
Samuel (1581- )
Sara (1712-)
Sinah (1727-)
Susan (1587- )
Thomas (1575-1744)
Thomas (1555- )
William (1614-1680)
William (1641-1694)
William (1573-1648)
William (1596-1680)
William (1505-1550)

BALLARD

Daniel ( - )

BALLETT OR BYLLET

Elizabeth ( - )

BALLIOL

Annabel ( - )
Bernard De (1095-1153)
Bernard II De (1135-1188)
Hugh De (1065-1122)
Rainald De (1040-1086)

BALUN

Walter De ( - )

BANASTRE

Maude (1370- )
William (1350- )

BANGS

Elijah Keeler (1780-1856)
Joseph (1712-1757)
Lemuel (1739-1824)
Mary Ann (1817-1876)
Samuel (1680-1750)

BAR LE DUC

Clemence Of ( - )
(Count) Henry III (Count of Bar-Le-Duc) ( - )
Sibylle De (1200- )

BAR MOUSSON

Marguerite De (1220-1275)

BARBER

( - )
Margaret E. ( - )

BARKER

Mary ( - )

BARNES

Lucy (1803-1856)
Sara ( - )

BARR

Millicent ( - )

BASSET

Eustace (1186- )
Philip ( - )

BATEMAN

Benjamin ( - )

BAUDOUIN V

(Count) (Count De Lille of Flanders) (1012-1067)

BAVANT

( - )

BAXTON

Nettie Mae ( - )

BAYARD

Simon ( - )

BAYEUX

(Count) Ancitel De (Count De Bayeux) (992- )
Mrs-Ancitel De (991- )
(Count) Ranulf (Count De Bayeux) (1017- )

BEAKY

Joseph ( - )
Joseph Ambrose (1818-1858)
Martha Adela (1841-1906)

BEAL

Charles Wesley (-)
Elbert James ( - )
Joanna ( - )

BEALE

Thomas ( - )

BEASLEY

( - )
Eileen ( - )
Rhoda (1829-1903)

BEATRICE MARY VICTORIA

(1857-1944)

BEATRICE

(Sanchia) (Sanchia of Castile) ( - )
(Provence) (1234-1267)
(Anjou) (1242-1275)
(1286- )
(Countess) (Countess of Savoy) (1201-1266)

BEATRIX

(Sicily) (1252-1275)

BEAUCHAMP

Amy De (1276-1296)
(Lady) Anne ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth De ( - )
(Earl) Guy De (Earl of Warwick) (1272-1315)
Isabel De (1256-1306)
Isabel De (1255- )
James De (1247- )
Joan De (1249-1280)
John De (1273-)
John De (1245-1298)
Margaret ( - )
Margaret De (1278- )
Matilda De (1284-1360)
Maud De (1282- )
Mrs-John De ( - )
Robert De (1271-)
Sarah De (1269- )
Sarah De (1255-1306)
Sybil De (1251- )
Thomas De (1247- )
Thomas De ( - )
Walter De (1243-1303)
(Earl) William De (1st Earl of Warwick) (1227-1298)
William De (1215-1268)
(Earl) William De (Earl of Warwick) (1238- )
William De ( - )

BEAUFORT

(Duke) Edmund (Duke of Somerset) ( - )
Eleanor ( - )
(Earl) Henry (Earl of Somerset) (1401-1418)
(Cardinal) Henry (1375-1447)
(Countess) Joan De (Countess of Westmorland) (1375-1440)
(Duke) John (Duke of Somerset) (1403-1444)
(Marquess) John (Marquess of Somerset & Dorset) (1371-1409)
Margaret ( - )
(Duke) Thomas (Duke of Exeter) (1377-1427)

BEAUMONT

Isabel (Elizabeth) De ( - )
Isabel De ( - )
John ( - )
John De ( - )

BECHI

Victor Emanuel ( - )

BECKETT

George (1826- )

BEECH

Isabel ( - )

BEEKMAN

Cornelia (1692-1741)
Hendrick (Henry) ( - )
Wilhelmus Hendrickse (1622-1706)

BEGGA

(Saint) Begue ( -693)

BELA III

(King) (King of Hungary) ( -1196)

BELA IV

(King) (King of Hungary) (1206-1270)

BELLAMY

( - )

BENTLEY

Sarah (1764- )

BEOTA

(1212- )

BERENGARIA

(Queen) (1163-1230)
(1171-1245)
(1276-1279)

BERENGER II

(King) (King of Italy) (919- )

BERENGER V

(Count) Raimund (Count of Provence & Forcalquier) (1195-1245)

BERKELEY

( - )
(Miss) De (Unknown) (1170- )
(Mr) De (Unknown) (1101- )
(Mrs) De (Unknown) (1114- )
Isabel ( - )
Jane (1593-1624)
John De (1168-1168)
Margaret De (1172- )
(Laird) Robert De (Laird of Gartley) (1138-1180)
(Laird) Theobald De (Laird of Gartley) (1135- )
Thomas "the Rich" De ( - )
(Great Chamberlain) Walter De (1136-1190)
(Great Chamberlain) William De (Great Chamberlain) (1140- )

BERNHARD

(1800- )
(Prince) (Prince of Saxe-Weimar) ( - )
(King) (King of Italy) (797-818)

BERTHA

(Holland) (1055-1094)
(775-826)

BERTRADA I

( - )

BERTRADA II

(Countess of Laon) (Queen of The Franks) (720-783)

BERTRADA

(Countess) (Countess of Laon) (695- )

BERTRAM

Ida Isabel (1220-1315)
Roger ( - )

BETEAU

(Countess) Adele (Alix) (Countess of Beteau) (1023-1086)
(Count) Eberhard (Count of Beteau) (1011- )

BETHO (BEATRICE)

( - )

BIGOD

(Baron) Hugh Le (Magna Charta Surety) ( - )
Isabel (1222-)
Robert (1015-1071)
(Count) Roger (Count of Norfolk) ( - )

BIGOT

Margery (1184- )
Mrs. Robert ( - )

BILL

Lydia ( - )

BILLINGS

Richard (1706-1746)

BILLUNG

(Duke) Bernard II (Duke of Saxony) (1020- )
(Duke of Saxony) Hermann ( - )
Ida (1046- )

BLACKWELL

Pearl ( - )

BLAMONT

Ferry I De ( - )

BLANCET

( - )

BLANCHE

( -1302)
(1385-1409)
(1342-1342)
(1290-1290)
(Princess) (1290-1294)
(Princess) (1240-1243)
(Princess) (1253-1320)
(Princess) (Princess of Sicily) (1250-1269)

BLANDING

Lydia (1778-1833)

BLANTON JR.

Gerald Arnold ( - )

BLEDSOE

ED L. ( - )
J.B. ( - )
John Benjamin ( - )
W.E. ( - )

BLEWETT

Margaret ( - )

BLOSSOM

Elizabeth (1704-1733)

BLOUNT

Amanda C. ( - )
Fannie ( - )
Gertrude ( - )
Giles ( - )
Manor L. ( - )
Mary (1773- )
May ( - )
Nellie ( - )
Walter ( - )
William ( - )
Willie ( - )

BOATWRIGHT

W.E. ( - )

BOCHER

George (- )
Susanna (1703-1773)

BODEGISEL I \ BAUDGISE

(Governor) ( - )

BODEGISEL II \ BAUDGISE

(Governor) (Governor of Aquitaine) ( -588)

BOHUN

Eleanor (Alianore) De ( - )
Elizabeth De ( - )
(Earl) Humphrey De (7th Earl of Hereford) ( - )
(Earl) Humphrey VIII De (4th Earl of Hereford & Essex) ( - )
Humphry De ( - )
Mary De ( -1394)
Maud De ( - )
William De ( - )

BOLEBEC

Osbern De (970-1063)

BOLESLAV II

(Duke) (Duke of Bohemia) ( - )

BOLEYN

Anne (1501-1536)
(Earl) Thomas (Earl of Wiltshire) ( - )

BOLIN

Edythe Dora (Registered Nurse) (1909-1988)
Mary ( -)
Nita ( - )
Otis (World War II) ( -)
(Sheriff) Rufus Green (1874-1963)
Sally ( -)
Wannie Mae (1907-1995)

BONARD

Annie

BONNE ADELAIDE

(Duchess) (Duchess of Lorraine) (953- )

BOOGH

Catalina De ( - )

BOOTH

Eleanor ( - )
John ( - )
William ( - )

BORDEN

( - )
Amey (1654-1684)
Benjamin (1649-1718)
Francis (-1705)
John (1640-1716)
John (1607- )
Joseph (1643- )
Mary (1632-1690)
Matthew (1638-1708)
Matthew (1563-1620)
Richard (1595-1671)
Samuel (1645-1715)
Sarah (1644-1705)
Thomas (-1676)

BOROUGH

Edward ( -1533)
(Lord) Thomas (3rd Lord Borough) ( - )

BOROUGHDON

Eleanor De ( - )
Gilbert De ( - )

BORSSELEN

Wolfert Van ( - )

BORTHWICK

Margaret ( - )

BOSS

Catherine (1794-1845)
Harriet (1797-1887)

BOTELER

Alice ( - )
(Sir) John ( - )
Margery ( - )

BOTILIER

Alice (1340- )
William ( - )

BOTILLER (BUTLER)

Joan De ( - )
(Lord Justice) Theobald "le Butzllen" Le (Lord Justice of Ireland) (1200-1230)

BOTILLER--VERDUN

(Countess) Maud (Matilda) De (Countess of Arundel) (1225-1283)

BOTTERELL

(Countess) Hawise (Countess of Lorraine) (1215- )
John (1185- )

BOULOGNE

(Count) Eustache I (Count De Boulogne) ( - )

BOURBON

(Duke) Louis I "le Boiteux" (Duke of Burbon) ( - )
(Queen) Marguerite De (Queen of Navarre) (1211-1256)

BOURCHIER

(Earl) Henry (1st. Earl of Wessex) ( - )

BOWEN

Anne ( - )

BOWERS

( - )

BOWES-LYON

(Earl) Claude George (14th Earl of Strathmore) ( - )
Elizabeth Angela Marguerite (Queen Mother)

BOWTH

Francis ( - )

BOYD

Abby ( -1872)
Mary Gray (1798-1875)

BRABANT

(Count) Gilbert (Count of Brabant) (830-892)
(Duke) Henri II (Duke of Brabant) (1207-1247)
(Duke) Henri III (Duke of Brabant) (1233-1260)
Jean I Duke Of ( - )
Mahaut (Maud) De (1224-1288)
(Princess) Marie (Princess of Brabant) ( - )

BRABANT-LIMBOURG

(Duchess) Jeanne (Duchess of Brabant & Limbourg) ( - )

BRABATUS

(Baron Percy) Joscelin De Louvain (1130-1180)

BRAGG

Kristine
Richard ( - )

BRANDON

(Duke) Charles (1st Duke of Suffolk) ( -1545)
Eleanor ( - )
Frances ( - )
Sir William ( - )

BRANNEN

( - )
Barbara ( - )
Fred A. ( - )
Louis Alton ( - )

BRAOSE

Adam De ( - )
Eleanor De (1230-1246)
Eva (1220-1255)
Isabella De (1238- )
Joan De ( - )
Maud (1226-1301)
Reginald De ( - )
Thomas ( - )
William De (1204-)

BRATTLE

Robert ( - )

BRAY

Chris
Jodie
Katie
Todd ( - )

BRECK

Abigail (1732-1819)
John (1704-1761)

BRETAGNE

Adela Sporte (878- )
(Duke) Jean I (Duke of Bretagne) ( - )
(Duke) Jean II (Duke of Bretagne) ( - )
(Duke) Jean III (Duke of Bretagne "The Good") ( - )

BREWER

Daniel ( -1645)
Sarah ( - )
Sarah Alameda (1823-1906)

BRIDGE

Prudence (1663-1722)

BRIDGET

(1480-1517)

BRIENNE

Blanche De (1245-1302)
Jean Count De ( - )
Jean De (1217-1296)

BRIGGS

Deborah (1693-1773)
Elizabeth (1689-1763)
Enoch ( -1734)
Henri (1574-1625)
Job (1696-1727)
Job (-1733)
John (Governor's Assistant) (1609-1690)
John (1642-1713)
John (1685-1711)
Rebecca (1600-1673)
Susanna (1642-1704)
Susannah (1681-1744)
Thomas (-1720)
Thomas (1693-1716)
William (1688-1763)
William (King Philip's War) (1650-1716)

BRIGHAM

Abigail (1723-1776)
John (1679-1728)

BRIGHTMAN

Bethany ( - )

BRIGHTON

Elizabeth (1779- )

BRIGMOLIN

Lena ( - )

BRIONNE

(Count) Gilbert "Crispin" (Count De Brionne) (1000- )

BRITON

Calvin ( - )

BRITTANY

(Earl) Alan (Earl of Brittany) (1000-1046)
Emma De (1034-1094)
(Duke) Jean V (Duke of Brittany) ( - )

BRIWERE

Joan De (1190- )

BRODHURST

Walter ( - )

BROOKE

Joan ( - )

BROOKS

Lorenzo D. (1807-1880)

BROTHERLON

Edward De ( - )

BROWARD

( - )

BROWN

( - )
Amy A. (1836- )
John M. ( - )
Joseph ( - )
Lydia ( - )
Mary G. (1830-1858)
Patricia ( - )
Sarah (1788-1859)

BROWNE

Anthony ( - )
Dorothy ( - )
Hon. Anthony ( - )

BROWNELL

( - )
Charles (1694- )
George (1646-1718)
George (1784-1864)
George (1685- )
Jeremiah (1689- )
John (1682- )
Joseph (1690- )
Martha (1686- )
Mary ( - )
Mary (1683- )
Mary (1692- )
Merebah ( - )
Priscilla (1754- )
Sarah (1681- )
Stephen ( - )
Stephen (1695- )
Susannah Pearce (1676-1735)
Thomas (Jr.) (1650-1732)
Thomas ( - )
Thomas (1688- )
Thomas (1679- )
Waite (1693- )
William ( - )
William ( - )

BRUCE I

Robert De (1066-1094)

BRUCE II

Adam De (1125-1196)
Robert (1071-1141)

BRUCE III

Robert "Le Meschin" (Baron of Annandale) (1103-1189)

BRUCE IV

Robert (-1189)

BRUCE V

Robert ( -1245)

BRUCE VI

Robert "the Competitor" De (-)

BRUCE VII

(Earl) Robert (Earl of Carrick) (1253-1304)

BRUCE VIII

(King)(Robert I) Robert (King of Scotland) (1274-1329)

BRUCE

(Lord) Adam (Lord of Skelton) (1101-1143)
Adam (Adelm) De (1041-1098)
Agatha (1105- )
Allan (1050- )
Amicia (1057- )
David II (1324-1371)
Duncan De (1062- )
Eufemia ( - )
Hortolina (1055- )
Isabel (1150-1230)
Pagon De (1107- )
Peter (Piers) (1152-1211)
Philina (1053- )
Robert (1020-1098)
Rosselina De (1062- )
William (1191- )
William (Bruce) (1136- )
William De (1060-1155)

BRUN

Alice Le ( - )

BRUNICHILDE

(537-613)

BRYAN (BRIENNE)

Guy De ( - )

BRYAN

Susanna ( - )

BRYANT

( - )
Arthur L. (1889-1965)
Isais ( - )
Sylvester (1833- )
Sylvester ( - )

BRYSON

Marion ( - )

BUDLONG

(Mr) (Unknown) ( - )

BULKELEY

(Reverand) Edward ( -1619)
Edward ( - )
(Reverand) Peter ( - )
Peter ( - )
Rebecca (1680- )
Thomas ( - )

BULLEN

Mary ( - )
Samuel ( - )

BULLOCK

Alice (1562- )
Dorothy (1554- )
Eleanor (1558- )
George (1546- )
Gilbert (1564- )
Gregory (1552- )
Jane (1563- )
John (1548- )
Margaret (1534-)
Margery (1560- )
Richard (1540-1570)
Thankful (1680-1762)
Thomas (1500-1558)
Thomas (1544- )
William (1522- )

BUNA

( - )

BURGESS

Elizabeth ( - )
Frances ( - )

BURGH

Elizabeth De (1284-1327)
(Lady) Elizabeth De (1332-1363)
John De (1286-1313)
Margaret (1260-1303)
(Earl) Richard De (Earl of Ulster) (1259-1326)
(Earl) William De (3rd Earl of Ulster) (1312-1333)

BURGHERSH

Elizabeth ( - )
Robert ( - )

BURGUNDY

Alix De ( - )
Beatrice De ( - )
Blanche De ( - )
(King) Conrad I (King of Burgundy) ( - )
(Princess) Jeanne "la Boiteuse" (Princess of Burgundy) ( - )
Jeanne De ( - )
(Princess) Marguerite (Princess of Burgundy) ( - )
Yolande De ( - )

BURHED

(King) (King of Mercia) ( - )

BURKE-ROCHE

Frances Ruth ( - )

BURLINGAME

Hazard ( - )

BURNELL

Philip ( - )

BURNET

Elizabeth (1612-1653)
Ralph ( - )

BURNETT

Belinda ( - )

BURNINGTON

Alice ( - )

BURNS OR BARNS

Richard ( - )

BURNSED

Clyde ( - )

BURT

Abigail ( - )
Abigail ( - )

BUSH

Alvin ( - )
Dorothy Walker ( - )
(President) George Herbert Walker (41st President of United States)
George Walker ( - )
(Reverend) James Smith (1825-1889)
John Ellis "Jeb" ( - )
Jonathan James
Marvin Pierce ( - )
Nancy
Neil Mallon ( - )
Obadiah Newcomb (1797-1851)
Prescott Sheldon (1895-1972)
Prescott Sheldon
Randal Lee
Richard ( -1732)
Robin ( - )
Samuel Prescott (1863-1948)
Timothy (1730-1815)
Timothy (1766-1850)
William Trotter

BUSHROD

Hannah ( - )

BUTLER

Alice ( - )
Benjamin (1727-1800)
Courtland Philip Livingston (1813-1891)
Israel (1696-1757)
John (1520-1558)
Margaret (1568-1622)
Mary Elizabeth (1850-1897)
Mrs Ralph (1500- )
(Reverand) Nathaniel (1761-1829)
Ralph (1500- )
Samuel Herrick (1785-1851)
William (1540- )

BYNUM

James ( - )

CAIN JR.

James ( - )
William ( -1781)

CAIN SR.

James (Revolutionary War) (-1826)
William (1670- )

CAIN

Ann (1775-1850)
Daughter ( - )
John ( - )
Jonathan (-)
Joseph ( - )
Martha ( - )
Mary ( - )
Ralph ( - )
Samuel ( - )
Samuel (1735- )
Sara ( - )
William ( - )

CALLAWAY

Jim ( - )

CALWELL

Elizabeth ( - )

CAMOYS

Thomas ( - )

CAMVILLE

(Countess) Idoine De (Countess of Salisbury) (1208-1251)
Richard II De (1182- )

CANTILUPE (CAUNTELO)

Millicent De ( - )

CANTILUPE

Juliana De (1192-1285)
William De ( - )

CANUTE

(King) (King of Mercia) (995-1035)

CAPELLO

Eudo (Yon) De ( - )

CAPET

(King) Hugues (King of France) (941-996)

CARDEN

( - )

CAREY

Louise (1842- )
Mary ( - )
Nathaniel (- )
Sarah ( - )

CARLO II

(King) (King of Naples) (1254-1309)

CARLO

(King) (King of Jerusalem) (1226-1285)

CARLOMAN

(Mayor) (Mayor of The Palace) (713-754)
(King) (King of France) (751-771)
(Abbott) (849-876)
(King) (866-884)
(King) (830-880)
(Prince) (Prince of The Franks) (945-953)
(King) (King of Burgundy) (751-771)

CARLTON

Sarah ( - )

CARNEY

William (Seminole Indian War) ( - )

CAROL II

(Rumania) ( - )

Next Go to next index.

Home Return to Table of Contents